2019-20 * PART OF THE PROGRAMME “EMERGING ARTISTS VOL. IV – CONTEMPORARY EXPERIMENTAL FILMS & VIDEO ART FROM GERMANY 2019“ (GERMAN FILMS & AG KURZFILM – GERMAN SHORT FILM ASSOCIATION)

2019 * LISTED IN THE CATALOGUE „GERMAN SHORT FILMS 2019“ (GERMAN FILMS & AG KURZFILM – GERMAN SHORT FILM ASSOCIATION)

2019 * LONGLISTED AESTHETICA ART PRIZE, York, UK

06.05.2019   5th   INTERNATIONAL MOTION FESTIVAL – Nicosia, Cyprus – Official Selection

22.04.2019   25th INTERNATIONAL VIDEO ART FESTIVAL OF CASABLANCA – Casablanca, Morocco – Official Selection

22.04.2019   8th   FIVAC INTERNATIONAL VIDEO ART FESTIVAL OF  CAMAGÜEY – Camagüey, Cuba – Official Selection

12.04.2019   13th   HAVANA ART BIENNIAL – FIVAC – Havana, Camagüey, Cuba 

09.04.2019   31st  FILMFEST DRESDEN INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL  – Dresden, Germany – Hybride Transzendenzen

05.04.2019   7th   CLUJSHORTS- INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL – Cluj-Napoca, Romania – Official Selection

25.03.2019   3th   MALATESTA SHORT FILM FESTIVAL – Cesena, Italy – Experimental Competition

22.03.2019   41st  FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DE FILMS DE FEMMES DE CRÉTEIL – Paris, France – Official Competition

20.03.2019   37th INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF FILMS ON ART, Montreal, Canada – Official Competition

18.03.2019    15th  AKBANK SHORT FILM FESTIVAL – Istanbul, Turkey – Official Selection

16.03.2019    25th INTERNATIONALEN KURZFILMWOCHE REGENSBURG – Regensburg, Germany – Architecture Competition

14.03.2019    22nd RENCONTRES TRAVERSE VIDÉO  – Goethe Institut Toulouse, France – Installation

13.03.2019    23th  REGARD – SAGUENAY INT. SHORT FILM FESTIVAL, Saguenay, Canada – Official Competition

11.03.2019     14th CORTINAMETRAGGIO SHORT FILM FESTIVAL, Cortina d’Ampezzo, Italy – Official Selection

10.03.2019    2nd  BEIRUT INTERNATIONAL WOMEN FILM FESTIVAL, Beirut, Lebanon – Official Selection

16.02.2019    1st   NORTH EUROPE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL – London, UK – Best Short Film Nomination

08.02.2019   21st  SAN FRANCISCO INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL – San Francisco, USA – Official Selection

06.02.2019   41st  CLERMONT-FERRAND INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL, Clermont-Ferrand, France -Emerging Artists

31.01.2019     6th  SNOWDANCE INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL – Landsberg am Lech, Germany- Official Selection

24.01.2019    29th BAMBERGER KURZFILMTAGE – Bamberg, Germany – Experimental Film Competition

19.01.2019    32nd STUTTGARTER FILMWINTER – Stuttgart, Germany – Emerging Artists Premiere

12.01.2019    12th  KÜSTENDORF FILM & MUSIC FESTIVALDrvengrad, Serbia –  🏆 JURY SPECIAL MENTION 

05.01.2019   3rd    STOCKHOLM EXPERIMENTAL & ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL, Sweden – 🏆 BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM

28.12.2018    3rd   CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INT’L FILM FESTIVAL – Pune, Maharashtra, India – 🏆 BEST CONCEPT AWARD

23.12.2018    1st    BEYOND EARTH FILM FESTIVAL, Kolkata, India – Official Selection

08.12.2018    27th INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL EUROSHORTS – Zielona Góra, Poland – Best of Euroshorts 2018

06.12.2018    36th FESTIVAL TOUS COURTS OF AIX-EN-PROVENCE – Aix-en-Provence, France – Experimental Film Competition  

30.11.2018     27th INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL EUROSHORTS – Gdańsk, Poland -🏆 BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM

29.11.2018     8th   VIDEOBABEL FESTIVAL: Animacion- Audiovisual Experimental– Cusco, Peru – 🏆 HONORABLE MENTION

24.11.2018     1st    ISTANBUL INTERNATIONAL EXPERIMENTAL FILM FESTIVAL – Istanbul, Turkey –  Official Selection

20.11.2018     6th  FICARQ FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE Y ARQUITECTURA  – Madrid, Spain – 🏆 BEST FILMED ARCHITECTURE

15.11.2018      18th FLENSBURGER KURZFILMTAGE – Flensburg, Germany (German Premiere) -🏆  JURY AWARD “WAGNIS”

09.11.2018     35th TEHRAN SHORT FILM FESTIVAL – Tehran, Iran – Experimental Film Competition

09.11.2018     9th WINCHESTER INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL – Winchester, UK – Official Selection

08.11.2018     26th ALTER-NATIVE INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL – Mures, Romania – Official Selection

07.11.2018     16th BIENAL INTERNACIONAL DE VIDEO Y CINE CONTEMPORÁNEO VIDEOFEST2K18 – Baja California, Mexico- Video Art Competition 

06.11.2018     27th ST. LOUIS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL – St. Louis, USA – Experimental Narrative Shorts Competition (USA Premiere)

06.11.2018     16tTIRANA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL – Tirana, Albania – Video Art & Experimental Competition

17.10.2018     18th NICE EUROPEAN SHORT FILM FESTIVAL  – Nice, France –  Experience Competition

14.10.2018     1st   LINZ INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL – Linz, Austria –  Experimental Film Competition 

04.10.2018    2nd GREAT MESSAGE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL – Pune, Maharashtra, India – Official Selection 

02.10.2018    7th  FILM & ARCHITECTURE FESTIVAL – Prague, Czech Republic – Official Selection

01.10.2018    16th  FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE PONFERRADA – Ponferrada, Spain – (World Premiere) – 🏆 RETINA AWARD Architecture