2019-20 * PART OF THE PROGRAMME “EMERGING ARTISTS VOL. IV – CONTEMPORARY EXPERIMENTAL FILMS & VIDEO ART FROM GERMANY 2019“ (GERMAN FILMS & AG KURZFILM – GERMAN SHORT FILM ASSOCIATION)
2019 * LISTED IN THE CATALOGUE „100 GERMAN SHORT FILMS 2019“ (GERMAN FILMS & AG KURZFILM – GERMAN SHORT FILM ASSOCIATION)
FBW: besonders wertvoll (German Seal of Approval: highly recommended)
2019-20 * PART OF THE 57th ANN ARBOR FILM FESTIVAL TOUR
2019 * LONGLISTED AESTHETICA ART PRIZE
14.04.2021 6th FILMFEST BREMEN, Bremen, Germany – Official Selection
17.03.2021 39th FIFA FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL OF FILMS ON ART, Montreal, Canada – Special Screening
04.03.-07.03.2021 THE NATIONAL MUSEUM OF CONTEMPORARY ART, Loops.Expanded, Lisbon, Portugal
01.02 -28.02.2021 FEST VIDEO ART MIDEN, Kalamata, Greece – Best of PROYECTOR
08.02.2021 VISUALCONTAINER ITALIAN VIDEO ART DISTRIBUTOR, Panorama Video Art + Experimental Cinema
15.01.2021 6th BIENAL OF WOMEN & FILM, Valencia, Spain – 🏆 BEST VIDEO ART
01.12.2020 7th PROCESO DE ERROR EXPERIMENTAL FILM FESTIVAL, Valparaiso, Chile – Official Selection
26.11.2020 38th VALDARNO CINEMA FILM FESTIVAL, Valdarno, Italy – Official Selection
18.11.2020 5th FUORINORMA – CINEMA SPERIMENTALE ITALIANO, Roma, Italy – Official Selection
16.11.2020 5th ARCHCINE FESTIVAL INT. DE CINEMA Y ARQUITETURA, Rio De Janeiro, Brazil – Official Selection
03.11.2020 13th CINE ESQUEMA NOVO, Porto Alegre, Brazil – Official Selection
28.10.2020 11th SKEPTO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTICAL, Cagliari, Italy- Official Selection
14.10.2020 9th SHORTCUTZ FILM FESTIVAL, Berlin, Germany – Official Selection
03.10.2020 9th OTHERMOVIE LUGANO FILM FESTIVAL, Lugano, Switzerland – Official Selection
21.09.2020 4th VISIONÄR FILM FESTIVAL, Berlin, Germany – Official Selection
20.09.2020 12th TIME IS LOVE // WE OPEN SPACE & WIENSTATION, Vienna, Austria
09-09.2020 13th PROYECTOR VIDEOART FESTIVAL – Madrid, Spain – Official Selection
26.08.2020 THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART – Washington, DC – Special Program: “Saving the Filmmaking Arts”
07.08.2020 7th CIVITANOVA FILM FESTIVAL – Civitanova, Italy – Official Selection
01.08.2020 10th BROKEN SCREEN FILM FESTIVAL – Buenos Aires, Argentina – Official Selection
16.07.2020 9th ON ART FILM FESTIVAL – Warsaw, Poland – 🏆 BEST VIDEO ART
13.07.2020 5th BOSTON SHORT FILM FESTIVAL – Boston, Massachusetts, USA – Official Selection
07.07.2020 6th THE QUARANTINE FILM FESTIVAL – Varna, Bulgaria – Official Selection
01.07.2020 NOASS ARTS CENTER – Riga, Latvia – Emerging Artists Vol.4
01.06.2020 10th VIDEO ART MIDEN – Miden, Greece – Official Selection (LIVE STREAM)
01.06.2020 15th EXPERIMENTS IN CINEMA FILM FESTIVAL – Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA – Official Selection (LIVE STREAM)
02.05.2020 EXQUISITE CORPSE OF SURREALISM curated program Aurora Picture Show – Houston, Texas, USA
08.04.2020 ANOTHER EXPERIMENT BY WOMEN FILM SCREENING SERIES/ NEWFILMMAKERS NY, New York, USA- Official Selection (LIVE STREAM)
15.03.2020 AFC DKSG BELGRADE, Belgrade, Serbia – Emerging Artists (CANCELLED)
03.03.2020 51st FOTOGRAMMA D’ORO SHORT FILM FESTIVAL – Messina, Italy- Special Screening
20.02.2020 10th MEME PAS PEUR INT FANTASTIC FILM FESTIVAL – Reunion Island – Official Selection
09.02.2020 40th BRUSSELS INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL – Brussels, Belgium – Official Selection
08.02.2020 39th BLACK MARIA FILM FESTIVAL – New Jersey, USA – 🏆 JURY STELLAR AWARD FOR EXPERIMENTAL
01.02.2020 12th TIME IS LOVE VIDEO ART FESTIVAL – CRUCE – Center of Contemporary Art- Madrid, Spain – Official Selection
23.01.2020 5th FICMARC – CARIBBEAN SEA INT. FILM FESTIVAL – Island of Margarita, Venezuela – 🏆 BEST EXPERIMENTAL SHORT FILM
18.01.2020 26th LA FêTE DE L’ART / FESTIVAL REGARD SAUGENAY – Chicoutimi, Canada – Official Selection
16.01.2020 5th ARQUITECTURA EN CORTO – Barcelona, Spain – Official Selection
12.01.2020 LOS ANGELES FILM FORUM / 57th ANN ARBOR FILM FESTIVAL TOUR – Los Angeles, Ca, USA
04.01.2020 9th CORTI VIVI FILM FESTIVAL – Pesaro, Italy – Special Screening
21.12.2019 DER KURZFILM TAG – Hannover, Kostanz, Marburg, Germany – Emerging Artists Vol.4
21.12.2019 4th LISALUNA KURZFILM FESTIVAL – Duisburg, Germany – Official Selection
19.12.2019 24th LINEA D’OMBRA FILM FESTIVAL – Salerno, Italy – Official Selection
19.12.2019 3rd AFSAD INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL – Ankara, Turkey – Goethe Institut Ankara
15.12.2019 9th CORTI VIVI FILM FESTIVAL – Soliera, Italy – 🏆 BEST FILM
15.12.2019 9th FIVA FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE VIDEOARTE – Buenos Aires, Argentina – 🏆 SECOND PRIZE
07.12.2019 16th CORTO DORICO FILM FESTIVAL – Ancona, Italy – Finalist
06.12.2019 10th ZEBRA POETRY FILM FESTIVAL – Berlin, Germany – Official Selection
06.12.2019 11th WORLD ARCHITECTURE FESTIVAL – Amsterdam, Netherlands – Special Screening
28.11.2019 12th FESTIVAL CINEMAZERO – Trento, Italy – Official Selection
26.11.2019 17th FESTIVAL INTERNAZIONALE SEGNI DELLA NOTTE – Urbino, Italy – Official Selection
25.11.2019 5th CODEC INTERNATIONAL EXPERIMENTAL FILM & VIDEO ART – Mexico City, Mexico – Official Selection
22.11.2019 4th ARCHCINE INTERNATIONAL ARCHITECTURE FILM FESTIVAL – Rio de Janeiro, Brazil – Official Selection
21.11.2019 3rd BLUE DANUBE FILM FESTIVAL – Budapest, Hungary – Official Selection
20.11.2019 21st SORIA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL – Soria, Spain – Official Selection
17.11.2019 2nd ISTANBUL INTERNATIONAL EXPERIMENTAL FILM FESTIVAL – Istanbul, Turkey – Emerging Artists Vol.4
17.11.2019 3rd BLUE DANUBE FILM FESTIVAL – Vienna, Austria – Official Selection
15.11.2019 20th CELLU L’ ART INT. FILM FESTIVAL / BAUHAUS FOUNDATION – Weimer, Germany – Special Screening
15.11.2019 64th CORK FILM FESTIVAL – Cork, Ireland – Official Selection
08.11.2019 22nd ICARO FESTIVAL INT. DE CINE EN CENTROAMÈRICA – Guatemala City, Guatemala – Official Selection
07.11.2019 6th CINETEKTON FESTIVAL INT. DE CINE Y ARQUITECTURA – Mexico City, Mexico – Official Selection
07.11.2019 INTERNATIONAL PANORAMA: VIDEOART & EXPERIMENTAL CINEMA VOL.II – Florianopolis, Brazil – Official Selection
04.11.2019 20th IZMIR INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL – Izmir, Turkey – Emerging Artists
01.11.2019 12th CINETORO EXPERIMENTAL FILM FESTIVAL – Valle del Toro, Colombia – Official Selection
26.10.2019 A L’OMBRE D’EMIR KUSTURICA, DU COTÉ DE KUSTENDORF – Cinemajoie, Porrentruy, Switzerland -Award Winners Kustendorf
24.10.2019 5th TAGE DES DEUTSCHEN FILMS / CINEMATHEQUE OF SLOVENJA – Ljubljana, Slovenia – Emerging Artists
24.10.2019 7th RIGA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL- Riga, Latvia – Official Selection
23.10.2019 7th CERVIGNANO FILM FESTIVAL – Cervignano, Italy – 🏆 BEST MONTAGE
22.10.2019 1st ATHENS MARATHON FILM FESTIVAL – Athens, Greece – Official Selection
20.10.2019 7th INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL CANTON – Guangdong, China – Official Selection
19.10.2019 5th MOVECINEARTE – Venice, Italy – Award Winners Screening
17.10.2019 10th LUND ARCHITECTURE FILM FESTIVAL, Lund, Sweden, Official Selection
16.10.2019 34th INDEPENDENT FILMFEST OSNABRÜCK – Osnabrück, Germany – Official Selection
16.10.2019 11th SANTA FE INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL – Santa Fe, NM, USA – Official Selection
15.10.2019 12th MALTER VANDOR FILM FESTIVAL – Debrecen, Hungary – Official Selection
13.10.2019 11th ARCHITECTURE FILM FESTIVAL ROTTERDAM – Rotterdam, Holland – Official Selection
16.10.2019 9th INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL OF CYPRUS – Limassol, Cyprus – Words on Film Program
12.10.2019 23rd INTERNATIONAL VIDEO FESTIVAL VIDEOMEDEJA – Novi Sad, Serbia – Official Selection
10.10.2019 24th INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF FILMS ON CONTEMPORARY ART – Naples, Italy – Official Selection
08.10.2019 6th INTERMEDIACIONES MUESTRA DE VIDEO ARTE Y CINE EXPERIMENTAL – Medellin, Colombia – Official Selection
08.10.2019 1st CINEMA URBANA // ARCHITECTURE FILM FESTIVAL BRASILIA – Brasilia, Brazil – Official Selection
07.10.2019 5th MINIKINO SHORT FILM WEEK – Bali, Indonesia – Official Selection
05.10.2019 POTEMKIN THEATRE ARCHITECTURE FOUNDATION PAVILION – London, United Kingdom- Official Selection
03.10.2019 19th INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL SIGNS OF THE NIGHT – Paris, France – 🏆 JURY SPECIAL MENTION
27.09.2019 15th GODDESS ON THE THRONE FILM FESTIVAL – Prishtine, Kosovo – Official Selection
20.09.2019 3rd THE UNSEEN FESTIVAL – Denver, CO, USA – Official Selection
19.09.2019 5th MOVECINEARTE – São Paulo, Brazil – Award Winners Screening
19.09.2019 29th MOSTRA INVIDEO – Crema, Italy – Official Selection
15.09.2019 19th SI FEST- Savignano sul Rubicone, Italy – Special Screening Ibrida
14.09.2019 3rd CORTI IN FESTIVAL – Altamura, Italy – Official Selection
13.09.2019 18th INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL PACIFIC MERIDIAN – Vladivostok, Russia – Emerging Artists, German Experimental Short Films
11.09.2019 12th STRANGLOSCOPE – Mostra Internacional de Áudio/ Vídeo/Filme – Florianópolis, Brazil – Official Selection
07.09.2019 7th SHORTS FRINGE – AZORES FRINGE FESTIVAL – Azores, Portugal – Official Selection
06.09.2019 2nd FIRENZE FILM FESTIVAL – Firenze, Italy – Official Selection
05.09.2019 CONTEMPORARY ART GALLERY LEIPZIG- Leipzig, Germany – Emerging Artists, German Experimental Short Films
04.09.2019 1st BUENOS AIRES FILM FESTIVAL – Buenos Aires, Argentina – 🏆 BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM
03.09.2019 9th CAIRO VIDEO FESTIVAL/ / VIDEO ART & EXPERIMENTAL FILMS – Cairo, Egypt – Official Selection
30-31.08.2019 NORTHWEST FILM FORUM // GOEHTE INSTITUTE USA– Seattle, WA, USA – Emerging Artists, German Short Films
27.08.2019 2nd SHORT FILM FEST SAN GIOVANNI – Pesaro, Italy –🏆 BEST FICTION FILM
26.08.2019 44th ODENSE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL – Odense, Denmark – Official Selection
25.08.2019 18th INTERNATIONAL KANSK VIDEO FESTIVAL – Kansk, Russia – Official Selection
24.08.2019 24th FESTIVAL NAZIONALE DEL VIDEOCORTO DI NETTUNO – Nettuno, Italy – 🏆 BRONZE PRIZE
16.08. 2019 18th FLENSBURGER KURZFILMTAGE SPECIAL SCREENING – Flensburg, Germany
13.08.2019 5th BOGOTÁ EXPERIMENTAL FILM FESTIVAL CINEAUTOPSIA – Bogotá, Colombia – Official Selection
11.08.2019 43rd OPEN AIR FILMFEST WEITERSTADT – Weiterstadt, Germany – Official Selection
08.08.2019 9th ENCUENTRO PARA CINÉFAGOS // FESTIVAL DE CINEARTE EN LA FRONTERA – San Cristobal, Venezuela – 🏆 BEST VIDEO ART
03.08.2019 18th DOC BUENOS AIRES //CINE DE ARTISTAS – Buenos Aires, Argentina – Official Selection
03.08.2019 12th MALTER VANDOR FILM FESTIVAL – Debrecen, Hungary – Official Selection
27.07.2019 3rd LITTLE ISLAND MOVING IMAGES FESTIVAL – Amorgos, Greece – Official Selection
24.07.2019 26th OPENEYES FILMFEST MARBURG – Marburg, Germany – 🏆 3. PRIZE EXPERIMENTAL
20.07.2019 3rd MOVE CINE ARTE – Venice, Italy; São Paulo, Brazil; Paris, France –🏆 BEST DIALOGUE BETWEEN ART & VIDEO
19.07.2019 9th PIAZZE DI CINEMA – Cesena, Italy – Program Award Winners Malatesta Short Film Festival
05.07.2019 9th DORTMUNDER TRESEN-FILMFESTIVAL – Dortmund, Germany – Official Selection
01.07.2019 20th SHORTS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL MAREMETRAGGIO – Trieste, Italy – Official Selection
27.06.2019 3rd LONDON ARCHITECTURE FILM FESTIVAL – London, England – 🏆 BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM
26.06.2019 17th INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL SIGNS OF NIGHT – Bangkok, Thailand – Emerging Artists, German Short Films
26.06.2019 21st FUSION FESTIVAL – Lärz, Germany – Special Program
22.06.2019 8th CARDIFF MINI FILM FESTIVAL – Cardiff, United Kingdom – Official Selection
20.06.2019 37th ASOLO ART FILM FESTIVAL – Asolo, Italy – Official Selection
19.06.2019 3rd OLBIA FILM NETWORK – Olbia, Italy – Official Selection
17.06.2019 26th SGUARDI ALTROVE WOMEN FILM FESTIVAL – Milano, Italy – Official Selection
10.06.2019 4th DOOR KINETIC ARTS FESTIVAL – Door County, Wisconsin, USA – Official Selection
07.06.2019 7th ARQUITETURAS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL – Lisbon, Portugal – Official Selection
04.06.2019 7th ALTAN KHALIS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL – Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia – 🏆 BEST INTERNATIONAL EXPERIMENTAL FILM
02.06-31.08.2019 GOETHE INSTITUTE MONTREAL, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
30.05.2019 48th MOLODIST KIEW INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL – Kiew, Ukraine – Emerging Artists, German Short Films
29.05.2019 MEDIENHAUS HANNOVER e.V. – Hannover, Germany – Emerging Artists, German Short Films
23.05.2019 51st FOTOGRAMMA D’ORO SHORT FILM FESTIVAL – Messina, Italy – 🏆 BEST SCENOGRAPHY
22.05.2019 6th FESTIVAL DE FINOS FILMES – São Paulo, Brazil – Emerging Artists, German Short Films
19.05.2019 72nd CANNES FILM FESTIVAL- Cannes, France – Short Film Corner
14.05.2019 18th FLENSBURGER KURZFILMTAGE SPECIAL SCREENING CHILDREN– Flensburg, Germany
06.05.2019 5th INTERNATIONAL MOTION FESTIVAL – Nicosia, Cyprus – Official Selection
05.05.2019 9th PHILOSOPHICAL FILM FESTIVAL -Cinematheque of Macedonia – Skopje, Macedonia- Emerging Artists, German Short Films
02.05.2019 65th INTERNATIONALE KURZFILMTAGE OBERHAUSEN – Oberhausen, Germany -Emerging Artists, German Short Films
01.05.2019 29th FILMKUNSTFEST MV – Schwerin, Germany – Official Selection
30.04.2019 2nd MOSCOW SHORT INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL – Moscow, Russia – 🏆 BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM
28.04.2019 4th IBRIDA FESTIVAL OF MULTIMEDIA ARTS – Forlì, Italy – Official Selection
27.04.2019 13th IN OUT EXPERIMENTAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL – Gdansk, Polland – 🏆 1st PRIZE
26.04.2019 20th CELLU L’ART SHORT FILM FESTIVAL – Jena, Germany – Special Program
24.04.2019 25th INTERNATIONAL VIDEO ART FESTIVAL OF CASABLANCA – Casablanca, Morocco – Official Selection
22.04.2019 8th FIVAC INTERNATIONAL VIDEO ART FESTIVAL OF CAMAGÜEY // 13th HAVANA ART BIENNIAL -Havana, Camagüey, Cuba
20.04.2019 1st OLYMPIA SHORT CUTS FILM FESTIVAL – Olympia, Washington, USA – Official Selection
16.04.2019 18th TIBURON INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL – Tiburon, CA, USA – 🏆 BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM
14.04.2019 7th CLUJSHORTS- INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL – Cluj-Napoca, Romania – Official Selection
09.04.2019 31st FILMFEST DRESDEN INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL – Dresden, Germany – Hybride Transzendenzen
06.04.2019 21st SEMANA DEL CORTOMETRAJE DE LA COMUNIDAD de MADRID – Madrid, Spain – Special Programme
05.04.2019 2nd LE PRINCE INT. FILM FESTIVAL – Caracas, Venezuela – Official Selection
30.03.2019 57th ANN ARBOR FILM FESTIVAL – Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA –🏆 THE BARBARA ARONOFSKY LATHAM AWARD FOR AN EMERGING EXPERIMENTAL VIDEO ARTIST
27.03.2019 15th AKBANK SHORT FILM FESTIVAL – Istanbul, Turkey – Official Selection
25.03.2019 3th MALATESTA SHORT FILM FESTIVAL – Cesena, Italy – 🏆 BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM
23.03.2019 2nd GLOBAL INDIA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL, Pune, India – Official Selection
22.03.2019 41st FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DE FILMS DE FEMMES DE CRÉTEIL – Paris, France – 🏆 AUDIENCE AWARD
20.03.2019 37th INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF FILMS ON ART, Montreal, Canada – Official Competition
18.03.2019 14th CORTINAMETRAGGIO SHORT FILM FESTIVAL, Cortina d’Ampezzo, Italy – 🏆 BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
16.03.2019 25th INTERNATIONALEN KURZFILMWOCHE REGENSBURG – Regensburg, Germany – Architecture Competition
15.03.2019 10th SHORT TO THE POINT FILM FESTIVAL- Bucharest, Romania- 🏆 BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM
14.03.2019 22nd RENCONTRES TRAVERSE VIDÉO – Goethe Institut Toulouse, France – Installation
15.03.2019 2nd BEIRUT INTERNATIONAL WOMEN FILM FESTIVAL – Beirut, Lebanon – Official Selection
13.03.2019 23th REGARD – SAGUENAY INT. SHORT FILM FESTIVAL – Saguenay, Canada – Official Competition
08.03.2019 AESTHETICA ART PRIZE 2019 EXHIBITION – York Art Gallery, York, England
17.02.2019 2nd OPEN WINDOW FILM FESTIVAL, Kolkata, India – 🏆 BEST INNOVATIVE EXPERIMENTAL SHORT
16.02.2019 1st NORTH EUROPE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL – London, UK – Best Short Film Nomination
08.02.2019 21st SAN FRANCISCO INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL – San Francisco, USA – Official Selection
06.02.2019 41st CLERMONT-FERRAND INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL, Clermont-Ferrand, France -Emerging Artists, German Short Films
31.01.2019 6th SNOWDANCE INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL – Landsberg am Lech, Germany- Official Selection
24.01.2019 29th BAMBERGER KURZFILMTAGE – Bamberg, Germany – Experimental Film Competition
19.01.2019 32nd STUTTGARTER FILMWINTER – Stuttgart, Germany – Emerging Artists, German Short Films
12.01.2019 12th KÜSTENDORF FILM & MUSIC FESTIVAL – Drvengrad, Serbia – 🏆 JURY SPECIAL MENTION
05.01.2019 3rd STOCKHOLM EXPERIMENTAL & ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL – Stockholm, Sweden – 🏆 BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM
28.12.2018 3rd CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INT’L FILM FESTIVAL – Pune, Maharashtra, India – 🏆 BEST CONCEPT AWARD
23.12.2018 1st BEYOND EARTH FILM FESTIVAL – Kolkata, India – Official Selection
08.12.2018 27th INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL EUROSHORTS – Zielona Góra, Poland – Best of Euroshorts 2018
06.12.2018 36th FESTIVAL TOUS COURTS OF AIX-EN-PROVENCE – Aix-en-Provence, France – Experimental Film Competition
30.11.2018 27th INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL EUROSHORTS – Gdańsk, Poland -🏆 BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM
29.11.2018 8th VIDEOBABEL FESTIVAL: Animacion- Audiovisual Experimental– Cusco, Peru – 🏆 HONORABLE MENTION
24.11.2018 1st ISTANBUL INTERNATIONAL EXPERIMENTAL FILM FESTIVAL – Istanbul, Turkey – Official Selection
20.11.2018 6th FICARQ FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE Y ARQUITECTURA – Madrid, Spain – 🏆 BEST FILMED ARCHITECTURE
15.11.2018 18th FLENSBURGER KURZFILMTAGE – Flensburg, Germany (German Premiere) -🏆 BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM
09.11.2018 35th TEHRAN SHORT FILM FESTIVAL – Tehran, Iran – Experimental Film Competition
09.11.2018 9th WINCHESTER INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL – Winchester, UK – Official Selection
08.11.2018 26th ALTER-NATIVE INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL – Mures, Romania – Official Selection
07.11.2018 16th BIENAL INTERNACIONAL DE VIDEO Y CINE CONTEMPORÁNEO VIDEOFEST2K18 – Baja California, Mexico- Video Art Competition
06.11.2018 27th ST. LOUIS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL – St. Louis, USA – Experimental Narrative Shorts Competition (USA Premiere)
06.11.2018 16th TIRANA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL – Tirana, Albania – Video Art & Experimental Competition
17.10.2018 18th NICE EUROPEAN SHORT FILM FESTIVAL – Nice, France – Experience Competition
14.10.2018 1st LINZ INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL – Linz, Austria – Experimental Film Competition
02.10.2018 7th FILM & ARCHITECTURE FESTIVAL – Prague, Czech Republic – Official Selection
01.10.2018 16th FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE PONFERRADA – Ponferrada, Spain – (World Premiere) – 🏆 RETINA AWARD Architecture